Find a database
Databases starting with: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Having trouble accessing a database? Report a problem.
| Database | Description | Coverage |
|---|---|---|
|
Provides indexing to over 800 International English-language science and technology magazines and journals. Over 220 journals in full text. |
1983-present |
|
|
ASSIA is designed to serve the information needs of the caring professions, including practitioners, researchers, and students in healthcare, social services, education, and related areas |
1987-present |
|
|
|
The Archive of Americana features over 1,375 newspaper titles from all 50 states, more than 100,000 books, broadsides and pamphlets, and much more. |
1639-1980 |
|
ArchiveGrid connects you with primary source material held in archives, special collections, and manuscript collections around the world. |
1800s-present |
|
|
Archives Unbound presents topically-focused digital collections of historical documents. |
1500-present |
|
|
Art and Architecture Complete provides full-text coverage of 380 periodicals and more than 220 books. |
1937-present |
|
|
Art Abstracts indexes over 400 English and foreign-language periodicals, yearbooks, and museum bulletins. Includes nearly 120 titles in full text. |
1984-present |
|
|
Covering content for more than 55 years of art journalism, this retrospective resource includes articles, interviews, reviews and much more from over 600 publications. |
1929-1984 |
|
|
Arte Público Hispanic Historical Collection: Series 1 presents a collection of historical content pertaining to U.S. |
1700s-1960 |
|
|
The ARTFL Project is a consortium-based service that provides access to North America's largest collection of digitized French resources. |
1600s-1900s |
|
|
Journal database covering art, architecture, design, history, philosopy, music, literature, theater, and more. |
1905-present |
|
|
Provides indexing for 1,144 of the world's leading arts and humanities journals, and it indexes individually selected, relevant items from over 6,800 major science and social science journals. |
1975-present |
|
|
The collection currently contains over two million images, including the following collections (see "More info"): |
Prehistory to the present |
|
|
Information on business and finance topics across Asia and Europe. |
1970-present |
|
|
ATLA Historical Monographs Collection: Series 1 consists of titles from the 13th century through the 1893 World Parliament of Religions with the majority of titles from the 19th century. |
1300s-1893 |
|
|
ATLA Historical Monographs: Series 2 offers material on the significant shifts in the religious identification of Americans and the growing interest and experimentation with non-Western religions. |
1894-1922 |
|
|
Provides citations to journal articles, essays in multi-author works, and book reviews from three ATLA print indexes: Religion Index One (RIO), Religion Index Two (RIT), and |
1908-present |
|
|
The Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals offers a comprehensive listing of journal articles on architecture and design, surveying over seven hundred American and international journal |
1934-present |
|
|
BASE is a multi-disciplinary search engine for academically relevant OAI (Open Archives Initiative) sources worldwide. |
1600-present |
|
|
The Berg Fashion Library offers fully cross-searchable access to a range of Berg content collections – including the Berg Encyclopedia of World Dress and Fashion onlin |
1600-present |